top of page

High School EAST
Fall 2023 Awards 

 

Football

Scholar-Athlete Team

MVP
Lucas Santangelo
White Letter 
Charles Higgins Lucas

Team Honors
Ryan Cormac - All-League Honorable Mention
Ryan Diffley - All-League Honorable Mention
Vincent Hardina - All-League Honorable Mention
Aiden Ingoglia - All-League Honorable Mention
Timothy Kinahan - Golden 11
Lucas Santangelo - All-County
Charles Tomasino - All-League

 

Boys Soccer

Scholar-Athlete Team

League Champions

MVP
Diego Flores 
White Letter 
Sean Wigand

Team Honors
Owen Caraftis - All-Conference
Diego Flores - All-State
Owen Langer - All-County
Luke McQuade - Academic All-County
Jared Noble - All-League
Jack Pulisic - All-League
Eldis Radoncic - All-County

Girls Soccer

Scholar-Athlete Team
County Finalist 

MVP
Mallory Anderson
White Letter 
Sophia Fazzalari
Chiara Descovich

 
Team Honors

Mallory Anderson - All-County
Olivia Bozzo - All-County
Ava Conforti - All-League
Lauren Hickey - All-League
Madison Kelly - All-League
Lilyana Zimmermann - All-League

Boys Volleyball
 

MVP
Zachary Anderson
White Letter 
Nicholas Colao
Jayden Mayer


Team Honors

Zachary Anderson - All-Division

Field Hockey
Scholar-Athlete Team


MVP
Kerrin Pettit
White Letter 
Norah Kelly

 
Team Honors

Melissa Beach - All-Division/Rookie of the Year
Katie Cummings - All-Classification
Norah Kelly - All-Classification
Kerrin Pettit - All-County
Meghan Prevet - All-Division

Girls Volleyball 

Scholar-Athlete Team
League Champions 



MVP
Karson Catalanotto 

White Letter 
Mia Sullivan

Team Honors
Alexandra Arroyo - All-County
Karson Catalanotto - League 3 Play of the Year;
All-County; All-State
Brianna Cerullo - All-Conference; Rookie of the Year
Julia Cerullo - All-County; Defensive Player of the Year;
All County All-Tournament Team
Jayda Feeney - All-County All-Tournament Team
Sarah Moyer - All-County All-Tournament Team
Maggie Pennisi - All-Conference
Mia Sullivan
Girls Tennis 
Scholar-Athlete Team

MVP
Anya Konopka

White Letter 
Sanjivani Singh

Team Honors
Nicole Clemans - All-County
Anya Konopka - All-State
Jenna Mehlinger - All-County
Lilly Reavis - Team Sportsmanshi
p
Emma Ryan - All-League
Ellie Simonetti - All-League
Sanjivani Singh - All-League
Boys Golf 
Scholar-Athlete Team
MVP
Brendan Power
White Letter
 Brendan Carroll
Team Honors
Brendan Carroll - All-League
Brendan Power - All-League; All-Conference

bottom of page