top of page

High School West
Fall 2023 Awards 

 

Football

Scholar-Athlete Team

MVP
Martin Schook
White Letter 
Nate Siegal

Team Honors
Jason Antunes - All-Division
Ethan Alvarado - 2nd Team All-Division
Nick Briffa - 2nd Team All-Division
Joseph DeVito - 2nd Team All-Division
Brian Hope - All-Division
Jack Melore - All-County
Martin Schook - All-Division
Brayden Stahl - All-County

EAST

WEST

 

Boys Soccer

Scholar-Athlete Team

Long Island Champions

MVP
Alexander Tylar
White Letter 
Kian Silva

Team Honors
Jake Hutter - All-League
Nicholas Kondenar - All-Conference
Gavin Reis - All-Conference
John Savino - All-Conference
Alexander Tylar - All-Conference
Jack Visnius - All-League

Girls Soccer

Scholar-Athlete Team
Long Island Champions 

Emily Fay - League Coach of the Year

MVP
Madison DeMaio
White Letter 
Sophia Campites
 
Team Honors

Sophia Campites - All-County
Madison DeMaio - All-County; County Championship
MVP; Suffolk County Player of the Year, All-Long
Island team
Laina Friedmann - All-County
Alexandra Given - All-Division Academic
Fabiana Gorre - All-Division Academic
Megan Klee - All-Division Academic
Madelyn Law - All-Division Academic
Kayla Pardini - All-County; County Forward of the Year;
NYS Final Player of the Game
Meghan Peet - All-Division Academic
Rosa Pistone - All-Division
Madeline Sacco - All-Division
Emma Zurl - All-Division Academic

Boys Volleyball
Scholar-Athlete Team

MVP
Anthony Fedor
White Letter 
Kevin Corcoran

Team Honors

James Camilleri – All-County Academic; All-Division HM
Kevin Corcoran – All-County Academic
John Giotis – All-Division Honorable Mention
Evan Kazlauskas – All-County Academic

Field Hockey
Scholar-Athlete Team
MVP
Eunice Santiago
White Letter 
Emma Petchonka
 
Girls Volleyball 
Scholar-Athlete Team


MVP
Kamden Wheeler 
White Letter 
Erika Gehrling

Team Honors
Heather Dufficy - All-League
Erin Fels - All-County Academic
Erika Gehrling - All-County, All-County Academic
Taylor Marsh - All-League, League IV Co-Rookie of the Year
Angelina Savoretti - All-Classification
Kamden Wheeler - 6th Team All-State, All-County,
All-Tournament (Playoffs)
Kalia Wheeler - All-Tournament (Playoffs)
Nicole Zarcone - All-League, League IV Co-Rookie of the 
Year
Girls Tennis 
Scholar-Athlete Team

MVP
Isabella Spilotros
White Letter 
Isabella Spilotros

Team Honors
Katerina Miller – All-League
Kaitlyn Montusi – All-League
Ann Philogen – All-League
Isabella Spilotros – All County, All-State
Sydnie Vogel – All League
Aneira Vundercode – Sportsmanship
Boys Golf 
Scholar-Athlete Team
MVP
Michael Wagner
White Letter 
Christian Vinas
Team Honors
Michael Wagner - All-League

bottom of page